1/1
PLC Splitter 1*4 SM G657A SC/PC ABS Box Type
$ 5.00 ~ $ 20.00/piece
1/piece
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
PLC
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Supply Ability:
100000 piece per week
Quick Details
  • Light Source
    G657A1 A2
  • Insertion Loss
    4.3~21.5dB
  • Connector
    SC/FC
  • Diameter
    0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Packaging
    Steel Tube, ABS, LGX,Rackmount
OK
Shipping fee
Shipping fee
Inquiry Basket
Contact Supplier

Description 

Optical splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.


Features

Low insertion loss

Low polarization relevant

Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

High return loss and Good repeatability

Wide wavelength range


Applications
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks

FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

CATV System

GPON,EPON

Fiber Optic TestEquipment

Data-base Transmit BroadbandNe



PLC Splitter Performance

ITEM1X21X41X81X161X321X642X22X42X82X162X32
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max.≤4.6≤7.5≤11.0≤14.0≤17.0≤21.0≤4.5≤8.0≤11.7≤14.7≤17.9
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max.≤0.6≤0.6≤0.8≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
PDL (dB) Max. ≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)UPC>=50dB;APC>=60dB
Directivity (dB)>=55
Fiber Length (m)1.2±0.1 , (Other Requirements Can Be Provide)
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e, (Other Requirements Can Be  Provide)
Operation TemperatureºC-40~+85

1.       all measurement at room temperature,
2.       specification exclude connector loss
3.       exclude connector

Question & Answer