OM5 Fiber Optic Patchcord
$ 0.50 ~ $ 3.00/piece
1/piece
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
FJ2SCLC OM5
Min. Order:
100 piece(s)
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Connector type
    SC/LC
  • Sleeve
    Zirconia
  • Fibre Mode
    OM5
  • Connector Color
    Beige,Aqua,Violet,
  • Cable Color
    Lime Green
OK
Contact Supplier


Features
1     Push-pull latching mechanism
2     Non-optical disconnect performanc
3     High quality zirconia ferrules
4     Materials meet RoHS requirements
5     Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables Available

Applications
1     Telecommunication
2     Computer networks
3     CATV networks
4     Active device termination
5     Instrumentation


Parameter

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/0.22dB/km

 


Fiber Optic Mode Single mode:
  1,9/125-G652D
  2,9/125-G655
  3,9/125-G657A,G657A2
  Multimode:
  4,50/125-OM2
  5,62.5/125-OM1
  6,50/125-OM3
  7.50/125-OM4
  8.50/125-OM5
 Fibre             Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
 Connector LC/PC, LC/APC,SC/PC, SC/APC,  FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, MU/PC,DIN/PC,  E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, SMA/PC, D4/PC
 Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cablediameter     0.9mm ,2.0mm,2.8mm 3.0mm
 Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
 length(M) 0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,100m