Micro Distribution Round Cable Bare Fiber GJFV
$ 0.01 ~ $ 1.00/meter
1000/meter
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
Micro Round GJFV
Min. Order:
100 piece(s)
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Cable Type
    GJFV Micro Round
  • Fiber Core
    2-144
  • Fibre Mode
    SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Sheath
    PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
  • Sheath Color
    Yellow,Orange,Aqua,Violet
  • Innter cable
    250um
OK
Contact Supplier

Description

Micro Distribution Round Cable Bare Fiber GJFV

Indoor Micro Distribution Round Cable are used for LAN connections, patch cords, MTP/MPO, pigtails and Data Center.

144 colored fibers can be divided into 12 unit cables.

Each unit has its own jacket and aramid yarn as round strength member.

The unit cables were around the central strength member(CSM).


Features:

1.Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

2.Flame retardant characteristics

3.Excellent mechanical characteristics

4.Soft, flexible, easy to installation

5.Meets international standards

6.Can be upto 144 core.

 

Applications:

1.Distribution cable

2.Indoor cabling, for FTTx

3.Data center

4.Multi cores pigtails and patchcords, 


 Parameter

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/≤0.22dB/km

 

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage 
temperature

(MM)

(kg/km)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

12

3.0

7.8

150

80

300

150

20D

10D

-20+60

24

3.58.21508030015020D10D-20+60

 

Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652D

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.657

A1,A2,B3 Non Bend-Sensitivity

G.654

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.655

B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; And meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.