FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord/Pigtail
$ 5.00 ~ $ 35.00/piece
1/piece
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
FJLC
Min. Order:
100 piece(s)
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Connector type
    SC
  • Fiber Core
    1/2/4
  • Sleeve
    Zirconia
  • Fibre Mode
    G652D/G657A1 A2
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Connector Color
    Blue, Green,
  • Cable Color
    Black/White
  • Sheath
    LSZH or PVC
OK
Contact Supplier

Description 

FTTH Drop Cable 3.0mm x 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patchcord are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. Typical fiber connector interfaces are SC, ST, FC and LC in either multimode or single-mode applications.



Features:

1. Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

2. Low Insertion Loss & Back Reflection

3. Connector types LC SC, LC,ST, FC etc

4. 1,2,4 Channels Available

5. Save Duct Space,Cost and Installation time

6. Easy Push/Pull Operation

7. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance


 

 

Applications

1.Telecommunication

2.Computer networks

3.CATV networks

4.Active device termination

5.Instrumentation


Parameter

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/0.22dB/km