FTTA Outdoor Cable CPRI Armored LC Duplex Fiber Patchcord 7.0mm
$ 5.00 ~ $ 35.00/piece
1/piece
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
FJLC
Min. Order:
100 piece(s)
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Connector type
    LC
  • Fiber Core
    2
  • Sleeve
    Zirconia
  • Fibre Mode
    G652D/G657A1/A2/ OM1/OM3/OM4
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Connector Color
    Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua etc
  • Cable Color
    Black
  • Sheath
    LSZH,PE,PU.
OK
Contact Supplier

FTTA Outdoor CPRI Armored LC Duplex Fiber Patchcord 7.0mm

1.Optional Diameter:4.8mm,7.0mm or Customized;

2.Optiional Jacket:LSZH,PE,PU,Armoured or Non Armoured;

3.IP67 Waterproof protection;


Features:

1. Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

2. Low Insertion Loss & Back Reflection

3. Connector types LC SC, LC,ST, FC etc

4. 2,4 Channels Available

5. Save Duct Space,Cost and Installation time

6. Easy Push/Pull Operation

7. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance


 

 

Applications

1.FTTA , WiMax base station

2.Computer networks

3.CATV networks

4.Active device termination

5.Instrumentation


Parameter

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/0.22dB/km