FTTA Cable Break-out Tight Buffer Indoor/outdoor use GJFPV
$ 0.01 ~ $ 1.00/meter
1000/meter
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
GJFPV Indoor/outdoor
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Cable Type
    GJFPV Indoor/outdoor Cable
  • Fiber Core
    2
  • Fibre Mode
    SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Sheath
    LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
  • Sheath Color
    Yellow,Orange,Aqua,Violet,Lime Green
  • Innner cable 2.0mm
    Outer cable 7.0mm
OK
Inquiry Basket
Contact Supplier


Features

1.Multi cable desing;

2.Multi cable with independent strength member;

3.Non-metal central strenght member;

4.High strength kevlar yarn member;

5. fiber count:2.


Application:

1.Used in indoor/outdoor cabling, especially used as breakout cable;

2.Used as access building cable;

3.Used as interconnect line of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and distribution frames;

4.Used in pigtails and patch cords.


 Parameter

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/≤0.22dB/km

 

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage 
temperature

(MM)

(kg/km)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

02

7.0(inner 2.0)

42

800

500

1000

500

20D

10D

-20+60

02

4.8(inner 0.9)28600300100050020D10D-20+60

 

Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652D

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.657

A1,A2,B3 Non Bend-Sensitivity

G.654

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.655

B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; And meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.