Direct Burial Dielectric Loose Tube Cable GYFTY
$ 0.10 ~ $ 1.00/meter
1000/meter
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
GYFTY
Min. Order:
100 piece(s)
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Type
    GYFTY
  • Strength member
    Non-Metallic
  • Sheath
    PE/LSZH
  • Sheath Color
    Black
  • Fibre Mode
    G652.D/G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Fiber Core
    2-144
OK
Contact Supplier


Features

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance

2. High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

4. Crush resistance and flexibility

5. Loose tube filling compound

 Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.

2. Adopted to trunk power transmission system.

3. Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.


Parameter

 

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/≤0.22dB/km

Technical parameters:
cable countout sheath diameterWeightMinimum allowable Tensile strength(N)
Minimum allowable Crush load(N/100mm)
Min bending radius(MM)
Suitable temperature
Core(MM)(kg/km)
short term
long term
short term
long term
short term
long term
(℃)
249.865.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
369.865.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
429.865.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
4810.585.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
6010.585.001500600100030020D10D-40+60
7210.585.001500600100030020D10D-40+60


Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652D

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.657

A1,A2,B3 Non Bend-Sensitivity

G.654

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.655

B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc;