Bent boot LC Patchcord
$ 0.50 ~ $ 3.00/piece
1/piece
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
FJ2LC Bent boot
Min. Order:
100 piece(s)
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Bent boot
    90/45 degree angle
  • Connector type
    LC
  • Sleeve
    Zirconia
  • Fibre Mode
    SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Connector Color
    Blue, Green, Beige,Aqua,Violet,
  • Cable Color
    Yellow,Orange,Aqua,Violet,Lime Green
OK
Contact Supplier

Description 

The LC connectors used are small form-factor fiber optic connectors resembling miniature SC connectors with high quality 1.25mm zirconia ferrules and push-pull latching mechanism. They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements. Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2,OM3,OM4 and OM5 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.


Features
1.     Small form factor design
2.     Pull-proof
3.     Non-optical disconnect performance
4.     High quality zirconia ferrules
5.     Materials meet RoHS requirements
6.     Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables Available


Applications

1.     Telecommunication
2.     Computer networks
3.     CATV networks
4.     Active device termination
5.     Instrumentation


Parameter

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/0.22dB/km

 


Fiber Optic Mode Single mode:
  1,9/125-G652D
  2,9/125-G655
  3,9/125-G657A,G657A2
  Multimode:
  4,50/125-OM2
  5,62.5/125-OM1
  6,50/125-OM3
  7.50/125-OM4
  8.50/125-OM5
 Fibre             Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
 Connector LC/PC, LC/APC,SC/PC, SC/APC,  FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, MU/PC,DIN/PC,  E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, SMA/PC, D4/PC
 Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cablediameter     0.9mm ,2.0mm,2.8mm 3.0mm
 Cable jacket PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
 length(M) 0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,100m