Optical Fiber Cable Duplex Zipcord GJFJV
$ 0.01 ~ $ 1.00/meter
1000/meter
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
Cable GJFJV
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Cable Type
    GJFJV
  • Fiber Core
    Zipcord
  • Fibre Mode
    SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Sheath
    PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
  • Sheath Color
    Yellow,Orange,Aqua,Violet,Lime Green
OK
Inquiry Basket
Contact Supplier

Description 

Indoor Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Cable (GJFJV)
1.Hight strength kevlar yarn member
2.Tight buffered or loose tube
3.Zipcord

Application:
1.Adopted to indoor distribution..
2.As pigtail of communication equipment.
3.Suitable for communication equipment served.
4.Can be installed conveniently and perated simply.
 
Characteristics:
1.Hight strength kevlar yarn member.
2.High quality tight buffered or loose tube.
3.Soft and easy to strip.
4.Round construction
 

 

Parameter

 

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/≤0.22dB/km

 

Out sheath

Diameter

Tight buffer

Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage 
temperature

(MM)

(MM)

(kg/km)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

1.9*3.9

0.9

8.50

150

90

500

100

20D

10D

-20+60

2.9*5.9

0.9

15.00

225

120

500

100

20D

10D

-20+60



Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652D

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.657

A1,A2,B3 Non Bend-Sensitivity

G.654

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.655

B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; And meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.