Optical Fiber Cable Armored Duplex GJFJV
$ 0.01 ~ $ 1.00/meter
1000/meter
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
Cable GJFJV
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Quick Details
  • Cable Type
    GJFJV armored
  • Fiber Core
    2
  • Fibre Mode
    SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Fibre
    Corning,YOFC,Fujikura,OFS,other
  • Sheath
    PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
  • Sheath Color
    Yellow,Orange,Aqua,Violet,Lime Green
OK
Inquiry Basket
Contact Supplier

Description 

 

Features

1. 0.6/0.9mm tight buffer

2. High strength kevlar yarn member

3. Steel armored flexable tube, increase the cable's twist resistance.

4. Small cable volum, light weight.


Application

1. As a pigtail of communication equipment.

2. Indoor any purpose cable distribution.

3. Backbone distribution cable in building.

4. Can be installed conventiently and operated simply.


 Parameter

Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/≤1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.36/≤0.22dB/km

 

Out sheath

Diameter

Tight buffer

Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage 
temperature

(MM)

(MM)

(kg/km)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

2.8*5.8

0.6/0.9

35

1000

300

1000

500

20D

10D

-20+60

3.0*6.2

0.6/0.9351000300100050020D10D-20+60

 

Optical Characteristics: 

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652D

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.657

A1,A2,B3 Non Bend-Sensitivity

G.654

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.655

B4: Main technical data for positive 
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; And meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.