1/1
FC Fiber Optic Connector
$ 0.10 ~ $ 0.40/
1/
(Min. Order)
Quick Details
Product Code:
FCFC
OEM:
Available
Sample:
Available
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment:
PayPal,L/C,T/T,Western Union
Place of Origin:
China
Supply Ability:
100000 piece per week
Quick Details
  • Connector type
    FC
  • Sleeve
    Zirconia
  • Boot Color
    Black Green
  • Boot For
    0.9/2.0/3.0mm
OK
Shipping fee
Shipping fee
Inquiry Basket
Contact Supplier

Description   

The FC connectors used in our patch cords are designed to FC standards with high quality zirconia ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance. They are fully compatible with existing FC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.


Features
1.     Non-optical disconnect performance
2.     High quality zirconia ferrules
3.     Low insertion loss and high return loss
4.     Materials meet RoHS requirements

Applications
1.     Telecommunication
2.     Computer networks
3.     CATV networks
4.     Active device termination
5.     Instrumentation

Specifications

 Item Single mode Multi mode
 Insertion loss UPC<0.3dB APC<0.2dB UPC<0.3dB
 Return loss UPC>50dB APC>60dB UPC>30dB
 Insert-pull test1000 times <0.3dB 1000 times <0.3dB
 Operating temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃ -40℃ ~ +75℃
 Ceramic ferrule spec 125.5um concentricity deviations:<1um 127um concentricity deviations:<3um
 Suitable fiber UPC/APC(9/125um) UPC(50/125um,62.5/125um)

Ordering Information

  • Supply multi coded colour
  • Supply SM,MM,Simplex & Duplex connectors.
  • Supply all set connectors. And accessories(SKD)
  • Supply 3.0mm ,2.0mm ,0.9mm boot.