MPO/MTP Fanout Cable

Posted on September 09,2020

MPO/MTP Fanout Cable




MPO/MTP  multicore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO/MTP fan out, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones. MPO/MTP assemblies are offered in fiber types in standard 12, 24 or 48 core versions using a compact and rugged micro cable structure. The compact cables optimize cableway use and improve airflow.  MPO/MTP are built with highest quality components. Standard MPO/MTP as well low loss Elite versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.


Product Features:


1.Low Insertion loss
2.Low PDL
3.Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
4.High return loss and Good repeatability
5.Wide wavelength range
6.Supports 40G and 100G network applications

7.Jacket material: 0.9mm cable LSZH, OFNR, 

8.Supports up to 12F, 16F,24F,32F, 

9.Breakout with LC SC ST FC etc

Applications:

LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Sincerely Welcome your inquiry and cooperation.


Your Reliable Fiber Optic Communication

Shenzhen ASION Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd